2013 Primetime Emmy Nominations Announced

american-horror-asylum-1

The 65th Primetime Emmy Awards nominations were announced this morning by Aaron Paul, Neil Patrick Harris and Academy of Television Arts & Sciences Chairman/CEO Bruce Rosenblum at the Leonard H. Goldenson Theatre in North Hollywood, CA. The 65th Primetime Emmy Awards telecast will air live on Sunday, September 22nd (8 PM ET/5 PM PT) on CBS from the NOKIA Theater L.A. LIVE in Los Angeles.

Here are the major nominees:

Outstanding Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, TV 360, Startling TV and Generator Prodns with HBO Ent

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Prods, Cherry Pie Prods, Keshet, Fox 21

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Prods with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Outstanding Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions with Warner Bros Television

Girls • HBO • Apatow Prodns and I am Jenni Konner Prodns with HBO Entertainment

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Prodns & Steve Levitan Prodns with 20th Century Fox Television

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger with Universal Television

Veep • HBO • Dundee Prodns with HBO Entertainment

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Bryan Cranston as Walter White

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Hugh Bonneville as Robert, Earl of Grantham

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Prodns, Cherry Pie Prodns, Keshet, Fox 21
Damian Lewis as Nicholas Brody

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Prods with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Jon Hamm as Don Draper

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Jeff Daniels as Will McAvoy

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Bates Motel • A&E • Universal Television, Carlton Cuse Prodns and Kerry Ehrin Prodns
Vera Farmiga as Norma Bates

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Michelle Dockery as Lady Mary Crawley

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Prodns, Cherry Pie Prodns, Keshet, Fox 21
Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Prodns with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Robin Wright as Claire Underwood

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson

Nashville • ABC • ABC Studios
Connie Britton as Rayna James

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios
Kerry Washington as Olivia Pope

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

Arrested Development • Netflix • Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix
Jason Bateman as Michael Bluth

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper

Episodes • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc

House Of Lies • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Crescendo Prodns, Totally Commercial Films, Refugee Prodns, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products
Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.
Louis C.K. as Louie

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

Enlightened • HBO • Ripcord Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Laura Dern as Amy

Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Lena Dunham as Hannah Horvath

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television
Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton

Parks And Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television
Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Tina Fey as Liz Lemon

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer

Outstanding Miniseries Or Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

The Bible • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Michael Douglas as Liberace

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Matt Damon as Scott Thorson

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media
Toby Jones as Alfred Hitchcock

Parade’s End • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC
Benedict Cumberbatch as Christopher Tietjens

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Al Pacino as Phil Spector

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Jessica Lange as Sister Jude Martin

The Big C: Hereafter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film
Laura Linney as Cathy Jamison

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Helen Mirren as Linda Kenney-Baden

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television
Sigourney Weaver as Elaine Barrish Hammond

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
Elisabeth Moss as Robin

Outstanding Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Late Night With Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Prodns, Sikelia Prodns and Cold Front Prodns with HBO Ent
Bobby Cannavale as Gyp Rosetti

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Aaron Paul as Jesse Pinkman

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Jim Carter as Mr. Carson

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling
Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Prodns, Cherry Pie Prodns, Keshet, Fox 21
Mandy Patinkin as Saul Berenson

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Anna Gunn as Skyler White

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling
Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Prodns, Cherry Pie Prodns, Keshet, Fox 21
Morena Baccarin as Jessica Brody

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Nathan Lane as Clarke Hayden

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Rupert Friend as Peter Quinn

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Harry Hamlin as Jim Cutler

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios
Dan Bucatinsky as James Novack

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

The Americans • FX Networks • Fox Television Studios and FX Productions
Margo Martindale as Claudia

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling
Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Diana Rigg as Olenna Tyrell

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Carrie Preston as Elsbeth Tascioni

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Linda Cardellini as Sylvia Rosen

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Jane Fonda as Leona Lansing

Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television
Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
George Mastras, Written by

Breaking Bad • Say My Name • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Thomas Schnauz, Written by

Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Julian Fellowes, Written by

Game Of Thrones • The Rains Of Castamere • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
David Benioff, Written by
D.B. Weiss, Written by

Homeland • Q&A • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Henry Bromell, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire • Margate Sands • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Tim Van Patten, Directed by

Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Michelle MacLaren, Directed by

Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Jeremy Webb, Directed by

Homeland • Q&A • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Lesli Linka Glatter, Directed by

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
David Fincher, Directed by

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Adam Driver as Adam Sackler

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Ed O’Neill as Jay Pritchett

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Bill Hader as Various characters

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Tony Hale as Gary Walsh

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler

Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jane Lynch as Sue Sylvester
Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Sofia Vergara as Gloria Pritchett

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television
Merritt Wever as Zoey Barkow

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Jane Krakowski as Jenna Maroney

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Bob Newhart as Arthur Jeffries/Professor Proton

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Nathan Lane as Pepper Saltzman

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television
Bobby Cannavale as Dr. Mike Cruz

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louis C.K., Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Justin Timberlake, Host

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Will Forte as Paul

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Enlightened • HBO • Ripcord Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Molly Shannon as Eileen Foliente

Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Dot-Marie Jones as Shannon Beiste

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.
Melissa Leo as Laurie

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Melissa McCarthy, Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Kristen Wiig, Host

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Elaine Stritch as Colleen Donaghy

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Episodes • Episode 209 • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
David Crane, Written by
Jeffrey Klarik, Written by

Louie • Daddy’s Girlfriend (Part 1) • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.
Louis C.K., Story & Teleplay by
Pamela Adlon, Story by

The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television
Greg Daniels, Written by

30 Rock • Hogcock! • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Jack Burditt, Written by
Robert Carlock, Written by

30 Rock • Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Tina Fey, Written by
Tracey Wigfield, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Girls • On All Fours • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner
Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Lena Dunham, Directed by

Glee • Diva • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Paris Barclay, Directed by

Louie • New Year’s Eve • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.
Louis C.K., Directed by

Modern Family • Arrested • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Gail Mancuso, Directed by

30 Rock • Hogcock! / Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Beth McCarthy-Miller, Directed by

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
James Cromwell as Dr. Arthur Arden

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Zachary Quinto as Dr. Oliver Thredson

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Scott Bakula as Bob Black

The Big C: Hereafter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures
Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film
John Benjamin Hickey as Sean

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
Peter Mullan as Matt

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Sarah Paulson as Lana Winters

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC
in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media
Imelda Staunton as Alma Hitchcock

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television
Ellen Burstyn as Margaret Barrish Worthington

Restless • Sundance Channel • Endor Productions in association with Sundance Channel for BBC One
Charlotte Rampling as Sally Gilmartin

Steel Magnolias • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television in association with Lifetime
Alfre Woodard as Ouiser

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Richard LaGravenese, Written by

The Hour • BBC America • A Kudos Film and Television / BBC America
co-production
Abi Morgan, Written by

Parade’s End • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC
Tom Stoppard, Written by

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
David Mamet, Written by

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
Jane Campion, Written by
Gerard Lee, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Steven Soderbergh, Directed by

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC
in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media
Julian Jarrold, Directed by

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
David Mamet, Directed by

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime
Allison Anders, Directed by

Top Of The Lake • Part 5 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
Jane Campion, Directed by
Garth Davis, Directed by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Opus Moreschi, Head Writer
Stephen Colbert, Writer
Tom Purcell, Writer
Rich Dahm, Writer
Barry Julien, Writer
Michael Brumm, Writer
Rob Dubbin, Writer
Jay Katsir, Writer
Frank Lesser, Writer
Glenn Eichler, Writer
Meredith Scardino, Writer
Max Werner, Writer
Eric Drysdale, Writer
Dan Guterman, Writer
Paul Dinello, Writer
Nate Charny, Writer
Bobby Mort, Writer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Tim Carvell, Head Writer
Rory Albanese, Writer
Kevin Bleyer, Writer
Steve Bodow, Writer
Travon Free, Writer
Hallie Haglund, Writer
JR Havlan, Writer
Elliott Kalan, Writer
Dan McCoy, Writer
Jo Miller, Writer
John Oliver, Writer
Zhubin Parang, Writer
Daniel Radosh, Writer
Jason Ross, Writer
Lauren Sarver, Writer
Jon Stewart, Writer

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries.

Gary Greenberg, Writer
Molly McNearny, Writer
Tony Barbieri, Writer
Jonathan Bines, Writer
Sal Iacono, Writer
James Kimmel, Writer
Rick Rosner, Writer
Danny Ricker, Writer
Eric Immerman, Writer
Jeff Loveness, Writer
Josh Holloway, Writer
Bess Kalb, Writer
Joelle Boucai, Writer
Bryan Paulk, Writer

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video in association with IFC

Fred Armisen, Writer
Carrie Brownstein, Writer
Jonathan Krisel, Writer
Bill Oakley, Writer

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Adam Felber, Writer
Matt Gunn, Writer
Brian Jacobsmeyer, Writer
Jay Jaroch, Writer
Chris Kelly, Writer
Bill Maher, Writer
Billy Martin, Writer
Danny Vermont, Writer
Scott Carter, Writer

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

James Anderson, Writer
Alex Baze, Writer
Neil Casey, Writer
James Downey, Writer
Steve Higgins, Writer
Colin Jost, Writer
Zach Kanin, Writer
Chris Kelly, Writer
Joe Kelly, Writer
Erik Kenward, Writer
Rob Klein, Writer
Seth Meyers, Writer
Lorne Michaels, Writer
Mike O’Brien, Writer
Josh Patten, Writer
Marika Sawyer, Writer
Sarah Schneider, Writer
Pete Schultz, Writer
John Solomon, Writer
Kent Sublette, Writer
Bryan Tucker, Writer
Robert Smigel, Additional Sketch By

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

The Exes • Pirates Of The Care Of Eden • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions
George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

How I Met Your Mother • The Final Page (Part 2) • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

Mike & Molly • Molly’s Birthday • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television
Gary Baum, Director of Photography

Two And A Half Men • Grab A Feather And Get In Line • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

2 Broke Girls • And The Psychic Shakedown • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • Margate Sands • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Bill Coleman, Director of Photography

Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Michael Slovis, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Mhysa • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Rob McLachlan, ASC, CSC, Director of Photography

Homeland • Beirut Is Back • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Nelson Cragg, Director of Photography

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Eigil Bryld, Director of Photography

Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Chris Manley, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • I Am Anne Frank (Part 2) • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Michael Goi, ASC, Director of Photography

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Peter Andrews, Director of Photography

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC
in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media
John Pardue, Director of Photography

Parade’s End • Part 5 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC
Mike Eley, BSC, Director of Photography
Top Of The Lake • Part 1 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
Adam Arkapaw, Director of Photography

Outstanding Costumes For A Series

Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
John Dunn, Costume Designer
Lisa Padovani, Co-Costume Designer
Maria Zamansky, Assistant Costume Designer

The Borgias • The Gunpowder Plot • Showtime • Showtime Presents in
association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Gabriella Pescucci, Costume Designer
Uliva Pizzetti, Costume Supervisor
Gabor Homonnay, Costume Supervisor

Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Caroline McCall, Costume Designer
Dulcie Scott, Costume Supervisor

Game Of Thrones • Walk Of Punishment • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer
Chloe Aubry, Assistant Costume Designer

Once Upon A Time • Queen Of Hearts • ABC • ABC Studios
Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer
Monique McRae, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Asylum • Madness Ends • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Marcy Lavender, Costume Supervisor

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Ellen Mirojnick, Costume Designer
Robert Q. Mathews, Costume Supervisor

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC
in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media
Diana Cilliers, Costume Designer
Melissa Moritz, Assistant Costume Designer

Killing Lincoln • NGC • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Channels
Amy Andrews Harrell, Costume Designer
Renee Jones, Costume Supervisor

Parade’s End • Part 3 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC
Sheena Napier, Costume Designer
Jenna McGranaghan, Costume Supervisor

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Debra McGuire, Costume Designer
Lorraine Calvert, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Skip MacDonald, Editor

Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Kelley Dixon, Editor

Game Of Thrones • The Rains Of Castamere • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Oral Ottey, Editor

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Kirk Baxter, A.C.E., Editor

Mad Men • The Collaborators • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Chris Figler, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Arrested Development • Flight Of The Phoenix • Netflix • Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix
Kabir Akhtar, Editor
AJ Dickerson, Editor

Louie • Daddy’s Girlfriend (Part 2) • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.
Susan E. Morse, A.C.E., Editor

Modern Family • Party Crasher • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Ryan Case, Editor

The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television
David Rogers, Editor
Claire Scanlon, Editor

30 Rock • Hogcock! / Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Meg Reticker, Editor
Ken Eluto, A.C.E., Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • Nor’easter • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Fabienne Bouville, Editor

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Mary Ann Bernard, Editor

Killing Lincoln • NGC • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Channels
Steve Polivka, A.C.E., Editor

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Barbara Tulliver, A.C.E., Editor

Top Of The Lake • Part 5 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
Alexandre de Franceschi, ASE, Editor
Scott Gray, ASE, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist
Lisa Dellechiaie, Key Hairstylist
Sarah Stamp, Key Hairstylist

The Borgias • The Wolf And The Lamb • Showtime • Showtime Presents in
association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Stefano Ceccarelli, Department Head Hairstylist
Claudia Catini, Hairstylist
Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist
Judit Halasz, Hairstylist

Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Magi Vaughan, Department Head Hairstylist
Vanya Pell, Key Hairstylist

Game Of Thrones • Second Sons • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist
Candice Banks, Hairstylist
Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist
Gary Machin, Hairstylist
Dana Kalder, Hairstylist

Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Theresa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist
Arturo Rojas, Key Hairstylist
David Blair, Hairstylist
Jules Holdren, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

The Big Bang Theory • The Bakersfield Expedition • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Faye R. Woods, Department Head Hairstylist
Sylvia Surdu, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Louise Dowling, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1608 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist
Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist
Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Anthony Wilson, Department Head Hairstylist
Barbara Cantu, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Maria Valdivia, Key Hairstylist
Cynthia Romo, Hairstylist
Luke O’Connor, Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jennifer Lawrence • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist
Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist

The Voice • The Live Shows (Part 1) (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television
Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist
Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist
Renee DiPinto Ferruggia, Additional Hairstylist
Cheryl Marks, Additional Hairstylist
Cory Hill, Additional Hairstylist
Kathleen Leonard, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist
Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist
Janis Clark, Additional Hairstylist
Michelle Ceglia, Additional Hairstylist
Stacey K. Black, Additional Hairstylist

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Marie Larkin, Department Head Hairstylist
Yvette Stone, Key Hairstylist
Kerrie Smith, Personal Hairstylist
Kay Georgiou, Personal Hairstylist

Liz & Dick • Lifetime • Larry A. Thompson Productions for Lifetime
Beatrice Marie De Alba, Department Head Hairstylist
LeeAnn Brittenham, Key Hairstylist
Richard De Alba, Hairstylist

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Stanley Steve Hall, Department Head Hairstylist
Cydney Cornell, Personal Hairstylist
Michael Kriston, Personal Hairstylist

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television
Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist
Nancy Stimac, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Qodi Armstrong, Hairstylist

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime
Susan Lipson, Department Head Hairstylist
Deena Adair, Key Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19
TV Ltd.
Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer
Joshua Hutchings, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1605 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Short • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

So You Think You Can Dance • Season 9 Finale • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Matt Firestone, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director

The Voice • Live Final Performances (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Daniel Boland, Lighting Director
Samuel Barker, Lighting Director
Craig Housenick, Media Server Operator

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
Andrea Bocelli: Love In Portofino (Great Performances) • PBS
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
David Grill, Lighting Director
The 55th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director
Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director
Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC
Patrick Woodroffe, Lighting Designer
Adam Bassett, Lighting Director
Al Gurdon, Director of Photography
Tim Routledge, Moving Light Programmer

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director

2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment
Allen Branton, Lighting Designer
Kevin Lawson, Lighting Director
Felix Peralta, Lighting Director

Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director
Dave Grill, Lighting Director
Michael Owen, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design
American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Kyle Cooper, Title Designer
Ryan Murphy, Designer
Juan Ruiz-Anchia, Director of Photography
Kate Berry, Title Producer

Da Vinci’s Demons • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions
Paul McDonnell, Creative Director
Hugo Moss, Art Director
Nathan Mckenna, Illustrator
Tamsin McGee, Designer

Elementary • CBS • An Eye Productions, Inc. production in association with CBS Television Studios
Simon Clowes, Title Designer
Benji Bakshi, Director of Photography
Kyle Cooper, Creative Director
Nate Park, Editor

Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn • Machinima.com • 343 Industries in association with Microsoft Studios
Heiko Schneck, CG Lead
Fabian Poss, Producer/Animator
Csaba Letay, Compositor
Jan Bitzer, CG Lead/Editor

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Michael Riley, Title Designer
Denny Zimmerman, Title Designer
Cory Shaw, Animator
Justine Gerenstein, Editor

Vikings • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
Rama Allen, Director
Audrey Davis, Art Director
Ryan McKenna, Editor
Westley Sarokin, 2D Lead Artist/VFX Supervisor

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist
Steven Lawrence, Key Makeup Artist
Anette Lian-Williams, Key Makeup Artist

The Borgias • The Gunpowder Plot • Showtime • Showtime Presents in
association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Enzo Mastrantonio, Department Head Makeup Artist
Katia Sisto, Key Makeup Artist
Federico Laurenti, Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • Kissed By Fire • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist
Melissa Lackersteen, Key Makeup Artist
Daniel Lawson Johnston, Makeup Artist
Martina Byrne, Makeup Artist

Glee • Guilty Pleasures • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with
Twentieth Century Fox Television
Kelley Mitchell, Department Head Makeup Artist
Jennifer Greenberg, Key Makeup Artist
Melissa Buell, Makeup Artist
Tanya Cookingham, Makeup Artist

Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist
Ken Neiderbaumer, Makeup Artist
Maurine Burke, Additional Makeup Artist
Cyndilee Rice, Additional Makeup Artist

Once Upon A Time • The Evil Queen • ABC • ABC Studios
Sarah Graham, Department Head Makeup Artist
Juliana Vit, Additional Makeup Artist
Naomi Bakstad, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1603 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist
Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist
Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

How I Met Your Mother • P.S. I Love You • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jennifer L. Turchi Nigh, Department Head Makeup Artist
Megan Moore Grimes, Key Makeup Artist
Brian Sipe, Additional Makeup Artist
Cheryl Calo, Additional Makeup Artist
Renee Napolitano, Additional Makeup Artist

Key & Peele • Episode 209 • Comedy Central • Central Productions
Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist
Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Bruce Grayson, Department Head Makeup Artist
Barbara Fonte, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Patty Bunch, Key Makeup Artist
Farah Bunch, Makeup Artist
Ken Schoenfeld, Makeup Artist
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Artist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in
association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Josh Turi, Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist
Daniela Zivcovic, Additional Makeup Artist
Melanie Demitri, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist
Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
John Elliot, Personal Makeup Artist

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Kate Biscoe, Department Head Makeup Artist
Deborah Rutherford, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Deborah Lamia Denaver, Key Makeup Artist
Chrissie Beveridge, Personal Makeup Artist
Todd Kleitsch, Personal Makeup Artist

Liz & Dick • Lifetime • Larry A. Thompson Productions for Lifetime
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist
Myriam Arougheti, Makeup Artist

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Chris Bingham, Department Head Makeup Artist
Hildie Ginsberg, Key Makeup Artist
John Caglione, Jr., Personal Makeup Artist

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime
Jay Wejebe, Department Head Makeup Artist
Susan Ransom, Key Makeup Artist
Kim Jones, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hiroshi Yada, Makeup Effects Artist
Christopher Nelson, Makeup Effects Artist
Kim Ayers, Makeup Effects Artist
Silvina Knight, Makeup Effects Artist
Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer
Jason Hamer, Prosthetic Designer

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Kate Biscoe, Department Head Makeup Artist
Hiroshi Yada, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Jamie Kelman, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Stephen Kelley, Additional Makeup Effects Artist
Chrissie Beveridge, Personal Makeup Artist
Todd Kleitsch, Prosthetic Designer
Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer

Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist
Conor O’Sullivan, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Rob Trenton, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jennifer Lawrence • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Josh Turi, Makeup Artist
Tom Denier, Jr., Makeup Artist
Craig Lindberg, Makeup Artist

The Walking Dead • This Sorrowful Life • AMC • AMC Studios
Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Jake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Andy Schoneberg, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Garrett Immel, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kevin Wasner, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Carey Jones, Prosthetic Designer
Derek Krout, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Arrested Development • Flight Of The Phoenix • Netflix • Produced by Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix
David Schwartz, Music by

The Borgias • The Prince • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Trevor Morris, Music by

Downton Abbey • Episode 6 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
John Lunn, Music by

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Jeff Beal, Music by

Last Resort • Captain • ABC • Middkid Productions, Big Sun Productions in
association with Sony Pictures Television
Robert Duncan, Music by

Mr Selfridge (Masterpiece) • Episode 1 • PBS • ITV Studios, a co-production with Masterpiece
Charlie Mole, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
(Original Dramatic Score)
The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC
in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media
Philip Miller, Music by

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films
Ivor Guest, Music by
Robert Logan, Music by

Parade’s End • Part 5 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC
Dirk Brossé, Music by

Restless • Part 2 • Sundance Channel • Endor Productions in association with Sundance Channel for BBC One
Lorne David Balfe, Music by

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime
Anton Sanko, Music by

World Without End • Medieval Life And Death • ReelzChannel • Tandem
Communications and Take5 Productions in association with Scott Free Films and Sat.1
Mychael Danna, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction
Christmas In Washington • TNT • New Liberty Productions and The Stevens Co.
Ian Fraser, Music Director

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production
Rob Berman, Music Director
Rob Mathes, Music Director

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
William Ross, Music Director

Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production
Rob Fisher, Music Director

66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
Elliot Lawrence, Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
Nashville • I’ll Never Get Out Of This World Alive / Song Title: Nothing In This World Will Ever Break My Heart Again • ABC • ABC Studios
Sarah Jane Buxton, Music & Lyrics by
Kate York, Music & Lyrics by

The Neighbors • Sing Like A Larry Bird / Song Title: More Or Less The Kind Of Thing You May Or May Not Possibly See On Broadway • ABC • ABC Studios
Alan Menken, Music by
Glenn Slater, Lyrics by

Smash • The Parents / Song Title: Hang The Moon • NBC • Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television
Marc Shaiman, Music & Lyrics by
Scott Wittman, Lyrics by

Smash • The Bells And Whistles / Song Title: I Hear Your Voice In A Dream • NBC • Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television
Andrew McMahon, Music & Lyrics by

30 Rock • Hogock! / Last Lunch / Song Title: Rural Juror • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Jeff Richmond, Music & Lyrics by
Tina Fey, Lyrics by
Tracey Wigfield, Lyrics by

66th Annual Tony Awards • Song Title: If I Had Time • CBS • White Cherry
Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
Adam Schlesinger, Lyrics by
David Javerbaum, Music by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
The Americans • FX Networks • Fox Television Studios and FX Productions
Nathan W. Barr, Music by

Copper • BBC America • A Cineflix Inc. production in association with BBC America
Brian A. Keane, Music by

Da Vinci’s Demons • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions
Bear McCreary, Music by

Elementary • CBS • An Eye Productions, Inc. production in association with CBS Television Studios
Sean P. Callery, Music by

Hemlock Grove • Netflix • Produced by Gaumont International Television for Netflix
Nathan W. Barr, Music by

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Jeff Beal, Music by

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
Boardwalk Empire • The Milkmaid’s Lot • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor
Roland Vajs, Sound Editor
Bill Orrico, Sound Editor
Jeffery Stern, Dialogue Editor
Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor
Annette Kudrack, Music Editor
Steve Visscher, Foley Editor
Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Nick Forshager, Supervising Sound Editor
Kathryn Madsen, Supervising ADR Editor
Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor
Mark Cookson, Sound Effects Editor
Cormac Funge, Sound Effects Editor
Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor
Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor

Game Of Thrones • And Now His Watch Is Ended • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Editor
Jed M. Dodge, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Brett Voss, Foley Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
James Moriana, Foley Artist

Nikita • Aftermath • CW • Wonderland Sound and Vision in association with Warner Bros. Television
George Haddad, Sound Supervisor
Ruth Adelman, Sound Editor
Chad J. Hughes, Sound Editor
Steve Papagiannis, Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor
Ashley Revell, Music Editor
James M. Bailey, Foley Artist

Vikings • Trial • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
Jane Tattersall, Sound Editor
Steve Medeiros, Sound Effects Editor
David McCallum, Dialogue Editor
Brent Pickett, Dialogue Editor
Dale Sheldrake, ADR Editor
Yuri Gorbachow, Music Editor
Goro Koyama, Foley Artist
Andy Malcom, Foley Artist
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Gary Megregian, Supervising Sound Editor
Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
Jason Krane, Dialogue Editor
Christian Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Andrew Dawson, Foley Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions
Daniel Colman, Supervising Sound Editor
Jack Levy, Sound Editor
Sam C. Lewis, Sound Editor
Vince Balunas, Dialogue Editor
Greg Stacy, Dialogue Editor
Sara Bencivenga, ADR Editor
Michael Baber, Music Editor
Doug Madick, Foley Artist
Richard Partlow, Foley Artist

The Bible • Beginnings • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History
Jamie Caple, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Matt Davies, Dialogue Editor
Rob Brazier, Dialogue Editor
Stefano Marchetti, ADR Editor
Marc Lawes, Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Jeremy Price, Sound Effects Editor
Simon Gershon, Sound Effects Editor
Rodney Berling, Music Editor
Jason Swanscott, Foley Artist
Clare Mahoney, Foley Artist

SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden • NGC • The Weinstein Company presents, Voltage Pictures presents, in association with Picture Perfect Corporation and Durban Inc, a Voltage Pictures production
Trip Block, Supervising Sound Editor
Jackie Johnson, Dialogue Editor
Ian Shedd, Dialogue Editor
Brian S.M. Wroth, Dialogue Editor
Peter D. Lago, MPSE, Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Steven Afila, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Alexander Pugh, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Kate Sheil, Foley Editor
Rick Owens, MPSE, Foley Artist

World Without End • Medieval Life And Death • ReelzChannel • Tandem
Communications and Take5 Productions in association with Scott Free Films and Sat.1
Jane Tattersall, Supervising Sound Editor
David McCallum, Dialogue Editor
Dale Sheldrake, ADR Editor
Mitchell Bederman, Music Editor
Steve Hammond, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don’t Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor
Julian Gomez, Sound Editor
Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor
Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor
Andy Castor, Sound Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor
Michael Bolanowski, Sound Editor
Bryan Parker, Sound Editor
Graham Barclay, Sound Editor

Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films
Cameron Frankley, Supervising Sound
Editor/Sound Designer
Jon Michaels, Sound Editor/Music Editor

The Dust Bowl • The Great Plow Up • PBS • Florentine Films
Craig Mellish, Dialogue Editor/Music Editor
Ryan Gifford, Sound Effects Editor
Dave Mast, Sound Effects Editor
Meagan Frappiea, Sound Effects Editor

History Of The Eagles • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with
Monhegan Films
Philip Stockton, Supervising Sound Editor
Ruy Garcia, Sound FX Editor
Annette Kudrak, Music Editor

The Men Who Built America • Bloody Battles • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History
Tim W. Kelly, Sound Editing
Jonathan Soule, Sound Editing

Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions
John Warrin, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Meyer, Dialogue Editor
Michael Brake, Supervising Music Editor
Michael Dobbins, Music Editor
Todd Babiak, Foley Editor
Brooke Lowery, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Boardwalk Empire • The Milkmaid’s Lot • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Frank Stettner, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Tom Fleischman, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
George A. Lara, Foley Mixer

Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Darryl L. Frank, Production Sound Mixer
Jeffrey Perkins, Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Justen, Re-Recording Mixer

Game Of Thrones • And Now His Watch Is Ended • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, Re-Recording Mixer

Homeland • Beirut Is Back • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Larry Long, Production Sound Mixer
Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer
Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer

Mad Men • The Flood • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Peter Bentley, Sound Mixer
Ken Teaney, Re-Recording Mixer
Alec St. John, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Sean Rush, Production Sound Mixer
Joe Earle, Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Andham, Re-Recording Mixer

Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions
Rick Bal, Production Sound Mixer
Daniel Colman, Re-Recording Mixer
John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Nusbaum, Re-Recording Mixer

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Dennis Towns, Production Mixer
Larry Blake, Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas Vicari, Scoring Mixer

The Bible • Beginnings • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History
Dan Johnson, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Jones, Re-Recording Mixer

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Gary Alper, Production Mixer
Roy Waldspurger, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Barry, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Modern Family • My Hero • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Sound Mixer
Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer

Nurse Jackie • Teachable Moments • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television
Jan McLaughlin, Production Sound Mixer
Peter Waggoner, Re-Recording Mixer

The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television
Ben Patrick, Production Mixer
John W. Cook, Re-Recording Mixer
Rob Carr, Re-Recording Mixer

Parks And Recreation • Leslie And Ben • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television
Steve Morantz, Production Mixer
John W. Cook, Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett, Re-Recording Mixer

30 Rock • Mazel Tov, Dummies! • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Griffin Richardson, Production Mixer
Tony Pipitone, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19
TV Ltd.
Edward Greene, Production Mixer
Brian Riordan, Packages Mixer
Adrian Ordonez, Packages Mixer
Ryan Young, Packages Mixer
Randy Faustino, Music Mixer
Gary Long, Playback Music Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, PA Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Christian Schrader, Audience Sweetener

The Colbert Report • Episode 8137B • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Todd Kilponen, Audio Mixer
Bob Walker, Front of House Mixer
Robert Selito, Front of House Mixer
Jay Vicari, Music Mixer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 17153 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Tim Lester, Production Mixer
Horst Hartmann, Monitor Mixer
Rocky Magistro, PA Mixer
Jay Vicari, Music Mixer

The 55th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer
Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer
John Harris, Music Mixer
Eric Schilling, Music Mixer
Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer
Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer
Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer
Michael Parker, Stage Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Audience Supplemental Mixer

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Paul Sandweiss, Audio Director
Thomas Vicari, Orchestra Mixer
Biff Dawes, Music Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Protools
Kristian Pedregon, Package Mixer
Josh Morton, Package Mixer
Emily McDonnell, Package Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don’t Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
Jim Ursulak, Production Mixer
Dean Gaveau, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Jerry Chabane, Production Mixer
Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Myanmar • CNN • Zero Point Zero
Production, Inc.
Benny Mouthon, Sound Mixer

Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films
Jason W. Jennings, Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Pederson, Re-Recording Mixer

Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

History Of The Eagles • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with
Monhegan Films
Tom Fleischman, Re-Recording Mixer
Bret Johnson, Sound Re-Recordist
Richard Davis, Music Mixer
Elliot Scheiner, Music Mixer

Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions
Terry Dwyer, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions
Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor
Michael Gibson, VFX Producer
David Takemura, Sr. VFX Coordinator
Doug Drexler, CGI Supervisor
Davey Morton, CGI Artist
Kyle Toucher, CGI Artist
Derek Ledbetter, Compositer
Heather McAuliff, Compositer
Jesse Siglow, Compositer

Defiance • Pilot • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions
Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor
Michael Gibson, VFX Producer
Doug Drexler, CGI Supervisor
Davey Morton, CGI Artist
Neal Sopata, CGI Artist
Kyle Toucher, CG Artist
Sean Jackson, CG Artist
Douglas Graves, CG Artist
Derek Ledbetter, Compositor

Falling Skies • Worlds Apart • TNT • DreamWorks Television
Andrew Orloff, Visual Effects Supervisor
Curt Miller, Visual Effects Supervisor
Suzanne MacLennan, Visual Effects Producer
Leah Garner, Visual Effects Producer
Dan Keeler, Special Effects Coordinator
Julian Fitzpatrick, CG Lead Artist
James Hattin, Lead Compositor
Dylan Yastremski, Compositor
Graeme Baitz, Compositor

Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Jörn Grosshans, Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Campbell, Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Stuart Brisdon, Special Effects Supervisor
Sven Martin, Lead Animation Supervisor
Jabbar Raisani, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
Tobias Mannewitz, Visual Effects Concept Designer
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Coordinator

Hemlock Grove • Children Of The Night • Netflix • Produced by Gaumont International Television for Netflix
Chris Jones, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jon Massey, Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Joseph Tompkins, Visual Effects Producer
Sallyanne Massimini, CG Supervisor
Michael Kirylo, CG Supervisor
Jacob Long, CG Artist
Chris Barsamian, Lead Animator
Colin Feist, Compositing Supervisor
Kyle Spiker, Compositor

Last Resort • Captain • ABC • Middkid Productions, Big Sun Productions in
association with Sony Pictures Television
David Altenau, VFX Supervisor
Tim Jacobsen, VFX Producer
Tiffany Smith, VFX Producer
Matt Von Brock, CG Supervisor
Aldo Ruggiero, CG Artist
Bruce Coy, CG Artist
Ignacio Garceron, CG Artist
Jason Fotter, Compositing Supervisor
Brian Williams, Compositor

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
Banshee • Pilot • Cinemax • Tropper/Schickler Productions, One Olive
and Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with Cinemax Original Series
Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark E. Skowronski, VFX Producer
Jane Sharvina, 2D Supervisor
Rick Ramirez, 3D Artist
Jeremy Jozwik, 3D Artist
Mike Oakley, 3D Artist
Nick Sinnott, VFX Artist
Gevork Babityan, Compositing Artist
Andranik Taranyan, Compositing Artist

Boardwalk Empire • The Pony • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Lesley Robson-Foster, Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Graff, VFX Supervisor
John Bair, VFX Supervisor
Steve Kirshoff, Special Effects Supervisor
Parker Chehak, Visual Effects Coordintator
Aaron Raff, Lead Digital Artist
Tim Van Horn, Lead Digital Artist
Gregory S. Scribner, Compositor
Brian Sales, Compositor

The Borgias • The Prince • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Wojciech Zielinski, Visual Effects Supervisor
JP Giamos, Visual Effects Producer
Gabor Kiszelly, Special Effects Supervisor
James Chretien, Lighting Supervisor
Ahmed Shehata, CG Supervisor
Chris Ankli, 3D Artist
Jordan Nieuwland, Lead Matte Painter
Adrian Sutherland, Lead Digital Compositor
Amanda Lynn Hollingworth, Digital Compositor

Da Vinci’s Demons • The Lovers • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions
Kevin Blank, Visual Effects Supervisor
Simon Frame, Visual Effects Producer
Shalena Oxley-Butler, VFX Producer
Jonathan Hodgson, Animation Supervisor
Oliver Arnold, 3D Supervisor
Davey Jones, 3D Supervisor
Oliver Zangenberg, 3D Artist
Ante Dekovic, Composite Supervisor
Matt Conway, Supervising Matte Painter

Revolution • Pilot • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television
Jay Worth, VFX Supervisor
Mark Stetson, On Set VFX Supervisor
Elizabeth Castro, VFX Producer
Eric Chauvin, Lead Matte Painter
Johnny R. Banta, Lead Compositor
John Lindstein, Compositor
Colin Feist, Compositor
Alfredo Tognetti, Compositor
Christopher Jason Lance, Compositor

Vikings • Dispossessed • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in
association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
Dennis Berardi, Visual Effects Supervisor
Julian Parry, Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer
Wilson Cameron, Visual Effects Producer
Dominic Remane, Digital Effects Supervisor
Jim Maxwell, Matte Painting Lead
Ovidiu Cinazan, Compositing Lead
Maria Gordon, Compositing Lead
Mike Borrett, Visual Effects Production Manager

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program
It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia • FX Networks • Sunny TV Productions
Marc Scizak, Stunt Coordinator

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Jim Sharp, Stunt Coordinator

Supah Ninjas • Nickelodeon • Varsity Pictures
Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

Workaholics • Comedy Central • Avalon Television
Jim Vickers, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Miniseries Or Movie
Blue Bloods • Secrets & Lies • CBS • Mandy Films, CBS Studios
Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

NCIS • Revenge • CBS • Belisarius Productions with CBS Television
Diamond Farnsworth, Stunt Coordinator

Revolution • Nobody’s Fault But Mine • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television
Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator

Southland • Bleed Out • TNT • John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television
Peewee Piemonte, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Higgs Boson Observation • CBS • Chuck Lorre
Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
James L. Hitchcock, Camera
John Pierre Dechene, Camera
Brian (Army) Armstrong, Camera
Devin Atwood, Camera
Mark Davison, Camera
John D. O’Brien, Video Control

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 18020 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Andre Allen, Technical Director
Tom Dowling, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Phil Salanto, Camera
Rich York, Camera
Franco Coello, Camera
Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1610A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
Brian Reason, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Larry Heider, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Bettina Levesque, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Mike Malone, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Seth Saint Vincent, Camera
John O’Brien, Video Control

Jimmy Kimmel Live • Episode 12-1776 • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries
Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director
Kris Wilson, Camera
Ritch Kenny, Camera
Parker Bartlett, Camera
Greg Grouwinkel, Camera
Randy Gomez, Camera
Garret Hurt, Camera
Bernd Reinhardt, Camera
Guy Jones, Video Control

Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Short • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
John Pinto, Camera
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Barry Frischer, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
Susan Noll, Video Control
Frank Grisanti, Video Control

The Voice • Live Final Performances (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television
Allan Wells, Technical Director
John Repczynski, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Diane Biederbeck, Camera
Dave Hilmer, Camera
Manny Bonilla, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Scott Kaye, Camera
Scott Hylton, Camera
Joe Coppola, Camera
Guido Frenzel, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Steve Simmons, Camera
Terrance Ho, Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production
John B. Field, Technical Director
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Michael Breece, Camera
Pat Gleason, Camera
Helene Havilland, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Darryl Player, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Chris Tafuri, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Susan Noll, Video Control
J.M. Hurley, Video Control

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
John B. Field, Technical Director
Rick Edwards, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Larry Heider, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Dave Eastwood, Camera
Ted Ashton, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
John Burdick, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Kris Wilson, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Dean Hall, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
John Repcynski, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Dave Plakos, Camera
Guy Jones, Video Control
Terrance Ho, Video Control
Keith Winikoff, Video Control

2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Ted Ashton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Dave Eastwood, Camera
Jeff Johnson, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Robert Palmer, Camera
Dave Plakos, Camera
George Prince, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Chuck Reilly, Video Control

Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Rod Wardell, Technical Director
Steve Orloff, Camera
John Burdick, Camera
Sol Bress, Camera
Bobby DelRusso, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
John Bruno, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
Mike Miller, Camera
Kevin French, Camera
Salvatore “Tore” Liva, Jr, Camera
Michael Stahl, Camera
Jeff Babush, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Luke Bowdon, Camera
Jon Mantak, Camera
Frank Lombardo, Camera
Marc Sotiropolous, Camera
Don Cornelli, Camera
Duane Rodriguez, Camera
Bob Basile, Camera
Guy Jones, Senior Video Control
Rob Levy, Video Control

66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Gerard Cancel, Camera
Bob DelRusso, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Ernie Jew, Camera
Salvatore “Tore” Liva, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Mark Renaudin, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Paul Ranieri, Video Control
Ka-Lai Wong, Video Control

  • Jeannette
    September 14, 2014 at 4:37 am

    We absolutely love your blog and find the majority of your
    post’s to be what precisely I’m looking for. Does one offer guest writers to write content for yourself?
    I wouldn’t mind composing a post or elaborating on most
    of the subjects you write about here. Again, awesome website!

  • Carl
    September 13, 2014 at 2:13 am

    Write more, thats all I have to say. Literally, it seems
    as though you relied on the video to make your
    point. You definitely know what youre talking about, why
    throw away your intelligence on just posting videos to your site when you could
    be giving us something enlightening to read?

  • restaurants in shanghai
    September 12, 2014 at 10:13 pm

    Excellent web site. A lot of helpful information here.
    I am sending it to several buddies ans additionally sharing in delicious.
    And certainly, thank you in your effort!

  • Margart
    September 10, 2014 at 5:23 pm

    Fastidious response in return of this issue
    with real arguments and describing everything concerning that.

  • Precious
    April 15, 2014 at 9:03 pm

    Hello, i believe that i noticed you visited my website thus i
    came to return the prefer?.I am attempting to to find things to improve my site!I suppose its good
    enough to make use of some of your ideas!!

  • youtube.com
    April 15, 2014 at 2:56 am

    The quantity of the science that switches into celebrates or breaks the trouble.
    Delicious M&M cookies, chocolate chip cookies and triple chocolate fudge melt in the mouth and leave the
    recipient wanting much, much more. But some machines are capable of making up to
    three pounds at one time, so this may or may not be
    a limitation depending on how much pasta you plan on making.

  • bad credit car loans dealer
    March 18, 2014 at 10:30 pm

    What i do not realize is in truth how you’re no
    longer really a lot more smartly-favored than you may
    be now. You’re so intelligent. You realize therefore considerably
    when it comes to this matter, made me for my part consider
    it from a lot of various angles. Its like women and men aren’t fascinated until
    it is something to accomplish with Girl gaga! Your
    individual stuffs great. Always handle it up!

  • celine.yotonlight.com
    March 12, 2014 at 3:12 pm

    Does your blog have a contact page? I’m
    having problems locating it but, I’d like
    to shoot you an e-mail. I’ve got some suggestions for your blog you
    might be interested in hearing. Either way,
    great website and I look forward to seeing it grow over time.

  • rhinoplasty surgery miami
    February 26, 2014 at 10:03 am

    Keep on writing, great job!

    Review my page … rhinoplasty surgery miami

  • 品質合格 スクエアトゥ 正規
    December 20, 2013 at 9:09 am

    Hi would you mind stating which blog platform you’re working with?
    I’m looking to start my own blog soon but I’m having a difficult time
    deciding between BlogEngine/Wordpress/B2evolution and Drupal.
    The reason I ask is because your layout seems different then most blogs and
    I’m looking for something unique. P.S Apologies for getting
    off-topic but I had to ask!

    Also visit my web page :: 品質合格 スクエアトゥ 正規

  • 検査合格 ジャケット 正規
    December 9, 2013 at 5:54 pm

    Thanks for sharing your thoughts on nfl jay cutler sound fx.
    Regards

    Also visit my site; 検査合格 ジャケット 正規

  • fl locksmith
    October 26, 2013 at 8:32 am

    You know therefore considerably in the case of this matter, produced me personally believe it from numerous various angles. Its like women and men aren’t fascinated unless it is one thing to accomplish with Lady gaga! Your own stuffs excellent. Always take care of it up!

  • Watch Breaking Bad Season 5 Episode 10
    August 19, 2013 at 8:29 am

    I used to be recommended this website by way of my cousin. I am now not positive whether or not this post is written by him as no one else recognize such exact about my trouble. You are incredible! Thank you!

  • house music
    July 31, 2013 at 3:36 pm

    Hey There. I found your blog the use of msn. This is a very neatly written article. I will make sure to bookmark it and come back to read more of your useful info. Thank you for the post. I will certainly comeback.

  • skywoods condo
    July 26, 2013 at 3:04 am

    I am no longer specified in which that you are getting your data, on the other hand terrific topic. I actually would need to spend an afternoon learning considerably more and also working out additional. Many thanks for great details I used to be on the lookout for this data for my mission.

  • plumbers,plumbing
    July 24, 2013 at 3:36 am

    It’s truly a nice and helpful piece of info. I’m satisfied that you shared this helpful information with us. Please keep us informed like this. Thanks for sharing.

  • fly tying uk
    July 19, 2013 at 11:59 am

    Superb submit. I became examining continually this weblog using this program . inspired! Extremely helpful facts specially the closing cycle 🙂 I handle similarly info much. I became looking for this specific data for a long time. Many thanks as well as all the best.

%d bloggers like this: